Past Executive Teams

2019

Executive Directors
Surath Gomis
Trinh Vo

Financial & Administrative Officer
Sue Kim
Lynn Ikeda

Sponsorship Team
Head: Albert Luu
Coordinators: Alex Malinowski, Shirley Wan

Media & Marketing Team
Head: Malaika Gomes
Coordinators: Sophia Feng, Ryan Huang

Logistics Team
Head: Jenny Zhang
Coordinators: Vincent Luu, Chenxi Liu, Saad Khan

Programming Team
Head: Douglas Chung
Liaisons: Nikki Case, Chelsea Saguil, Mallory Wiggans

Volunteers Team
Head: Rashi Gupta
Coordinators: Miguel Felismino, Tharsiga Gunasegaran, Miranda Li

Science Chase Team
Head: Ashley Zhang
Coordinators: Sepi Mortazavi, Stephanie Schneider, Iris Tu, Helen Wang

Science Fair Team
Head: Lily Huang
Coordinators: Farinaz Ghodrati, Miguel Torres, Zena Al-Janaby

Sci-Art Gallery Team
Head: Raeesa Matadar
Coordinators: Echo Jing, Anne Meyer-Miner

 

2018

Executive Directors
Meghan Lysko
Timothy Lo

Financial & Administrative Officer
Lynn Ikeda

Sponsorship Team
Head: Van Phan
Coordinators: Albert Luu, Sophia Feng

Media & Marketing Team
Webmaster: Danial Hasan
Graphic Designers: Judy Yen, Rejeanne De Jong

Logistics Team
Head: Chloe Ng
Coordinators: Vanessa Chan, Jenny Zhang, Vincent Luu, Tan Andrew Jamnik

Programming Team
Head: Jennifer Hoang
Liaisons: Cindy Tsui, Mary Liu, Tao Chan, Swareena Rajkhowa

Volunteers Team
Head: Paniz Bastan Hagh
Coordinators: Rashi Gupta, Chelsea Saguil

Science Chase Team
Head: Trinh Vo
Coordinators: Surath Gomis, Ashley Zhang

Science Fair Team
Head: Lily Huang
Coordinators: Farinaz Ghodrati, Ayush Pandhi, Matt Cumming

Sci-Art Gallery Team
Head: Ravitej Rekhi

 

2017

Executive Directors
Meghan Lysko
Farhang Tarlan

Financial & Administrative Officer
Rod Parsa

Sponsorship Team
Head: Aizhou Wang
Coordinators: Pratyaksh Agrawal

Media & Marketing Team
Webmaster: Danial Hasan

Logistics Team
Head: Chloe Ng
Coordinators: Vanessa Chan, Edward Koo, Paniz Bastan Hagh, Andrew Jamnik

Programming Team
Head: Tony Ye
Liaisons: Victoria Fugariu, Cindy Tsui, Sana Kebatchi, Pedro Boasquevisque

Volunteers Team
Head: Jennifer Duan
Coordinators: Timothy Lo, Rashi Gupta

Science Chase Team
Head: Bowen Chen
Coordinators: Trinh Vo, Dilpreet Moti, Ola Taji, Anam Qudrat

Science Fair Team
Head: Caroline Pao & Meghan Lysko
Coordinators: Trinh Vo, Timothy Lo, Lynn Ikeda, Vanessa Chan

 

2016

Executive Directors
Daniel Szulc
Caroline Pao

Financial & Administrative Officer
Lynn Ikeda

Sponsorship Team
Head: Diana Peragine
Coordinators: Frank Lee, Dominika Bhatia

Media & Marketing Team
Head: Maisha Zaman
Promotions Coordinator: Lindsay Coome
External Expansion Coordinator: Diana Peragine
Marketing Coordinators: Bill Dai, Bertha Chan, Hussain Arwani
Graphic Designer & Webmaster: Lindsay Coome

Logistics Team
Head: Julian Lamanna
Coordinators: Vanessa Chan, Edward Koo, Jahnavi Shah, Andrew Jamnik

Programming Team
Head of Internal Affairs: Alice Yang
Head of External Affairs: Diana Peragine
Liaisons: Rayane Tabbara, Victor Swift, Jennifer Tran, Elisse Magnuson, Maryam Moazami-Goudarzi, Amanda Easson

Volunteers Team
Coordinators: Jennifer Duan, Joseph Jamnik

Science Chase Team
Head: Meghan Lysko
Coordinators: Cindy Tsui, Stephan Singh, Heather Fong, Anam Qudrat

 

2015

Executive Directors
Olivia Podolak
Daniel Szulc

Financial & Administrative Officer
Lynn Ikeda

Sponsorship Team
Coordinators: Frank Lee, Farwah Iqbal

Media & Marketing Team
Head: Maisha Zaman
Promotions Coordinators: Pilar Larrain, Felix Walpole
Graphic Designer: Lindsay Coome
Webmaster: Steve Hawley

Logistics Team
Head: Gabriel Moreno-Bautista
Coordinators: Vanessa Chan, Nuwan Hettige, Julian Lamanna, Stephanie Luu

Programming Team
Head: Laura Burgess
Liasons: Christian Euler, Jen Hill, Alice Yang, Connie Yin, Maryam Moazami-Goudarzi

Volunteers Team
Coordinators: Jennifer Duan, Joseph Jamnik

Science Chase Team
Head: Katrina Hiiback
Coordinators: Meghan Lysko, Amanda Easson, Edward Koo, Anam Qudrat

 

2014

Executive Directors
Jessica Sonnenberg
Olivia Podolak

Financial & Administrative Officer
Joyce Yue Yi Deng

Sponsorship Team
Coordinators: Serena Gasparitsch, Lanqian Liu

Media & Marketing Team
Head: Melanie Mastronardi
Promotions Coordinators: Kelvin Anggara, Dalia Mostafa
Media Coordinator: Emma Mota-Amaral
Webmaster: Steve Hawley

Logistics Team
Head: Gabriel Moreno-Bautista
Coordinators: Siddarth Hari, Sojung Lee, Bhanu Sharma

Programming Team
Head: Katie Wright
Liasons: Sara Bhatti, Maria Kontchalina, Alice Yang, Sergey Yegorov, Connie Yin

Volunteers Team
Coordinators: Jennifer Duan, Nivedita Sankarane

Science Chase Team
Head: Laura Burgess
Coordinators: Meghan Lysko, Daniel Szulc, Katrina Hiiback, Rebecca Courtemanche