Past Executive Teams


2016 Executive Team

Chairs

Daniel Szulc
Caroline Pao

Financial & Administrative Officer

Lynn Ikeda

Media & Marketing Team

Head: Maisha Zaman
Promotions Coordinator: Lindsay Coome
External Expansion Coordinator: Diana Peragine
Marketing Coordinators: Bill Dai, Bertha Chan, Hussain Arwani
Graphic Designer & Webmaster: Lindsay Coome

Sponsorship Team

Head: Diana Peragine
Coordinators: Frank Lee, Dominika Bhatia

Logistics Team

Head: Julian Lamanna
Coordinators: Vanessa Chan, Edward Koo, Jahnavi Shah, Andrew Jamnik

Programming Team

Head of Internal Affairs: Alice Yang
Head of External Affairs: Diana Peragine
Liaisons: Rayane Tabbara, Victor Swift, Jennifer Tran, Elisse Magnuson, Maryam Moazami-Goudarzi, Amanda Easson

Volunteer Team

Coordinators: Jennifer Duan, Joseph Jamnik

Science Chase Team

Head: Meghan Lysko
Coordinators: Cindy Tsui, Stephan Singh, Heather Fong, Anam Qudrat


2015 Executive Team

Chairs

Olivia Podolak
Daniel Szulc

Financial & Administrative Officer

Lynn Ikeda

Media & Marketing Team

Head: Maisha Zaman
Promotions Coordinators: Pilar Larrain, Felix Walpole
Graphic Designer: Lindsay Coome
Webmaster: Steve Hawley

Sponsorship Team

Coordinators: Frank Lee, Farwah Iqbal

Logistics Team

Head: Gabriel Moreno-Bautista
Coordinators: Vanessa Chan, Nuwan Hettige, Julian Lamanna, Stephanie Luu

Programming Team

Head: Laura Burgess
Liasons: Christian Euler, Jen Hill, Alice Yang, Connie Yin, Maryam Moazami-Goudarzi

Volunteer Team

Coordinators: Jennifer Duan, Joseph Jamnik

Science Chase Team

Head: Katrina Hiiback
Coordinators: Meghan Lysko, Amanda Easson, Edward Koo, Anam Qudrat


2014 Executive Team

Chairs

Jessica Sonnenberg
Olivia Podolak

Financial & Administrative Officer

Joyce Yue Yi Deng

Media & Marketing Team

Head: Melanie Mastronardi
Promotions Coordinators: Kelvin Anggara, Dalia Mostafa
Media Coordinator: Emma Mota-Amaral
Webmaster: Steve Hawley

Sponsorship Team

Coordinators: Serena Gasparitsch, Lanqian Liu

Logistics Team

Head: Gabriel Moreno-Bautista
Coordinators: Siddarth Hari, Sojung Lee, Bhanu Sharma

Programming Team

Head: Katie Wright
Liasons: Sara Bhatti, Maria Kontchalina, Alice Yang, Sergey Yegorov, Connie Yin

Volunteer Team

Coordinators: Jennifer Duan, Nivedita Sankarane

Science Chase Team

Head: Laura Burgess
Coordinators: Meghan Lysko, Daniel Szulc, Katrina Hiiback, Rebecca Courtemanche